Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   General Forum (read only) (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   reason 4 how to select audio output and sample rate? (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=100904)

2007-11-28 16:32

reason 4 how to select audio output and sample rate?
 
I just downloaded the reason 4 demo and You know in the setup wizard ,where it asks you to select your audio output, well I skipped ahead of this earlier and now I don't know how to go back and change it.If anyone knows how to change the audio output plus the sample rate after the package has been launched I would like to know how to do this?

evoldnb 2007-11-28 16:34

register it farkn
 
preferences.

2007-11-28 16:45

Re: register it farkn
 
TY

hardstyler 2008-12-01 21:56

Quote:

Originally Posted by evoldnb (Post 560413)
preferences.

My sample rate drop-down is greyed-out, and I can't change it. Does anybody know why?

StormCanada 2008-12-01 23:34

Your sound card probably has it locked in.

What sound card do you have? What mode (WDM/ASIO/other) are you using?


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:26.