Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   Music Forum (read only) (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   Reason 4 and nn19 and nnxt (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=105641)

2008-08-12 21:46

Reason 4 and nn19 and nnxt
 
Basically how do i load up either a nn19 or nnxt without the preset samples?
I want to load a .wav sample into the nn19 in reason 4 but when i create a nn19 it has a patch already loaded the i cant load up my sample in nn19? wats up with that?

or as a matter of fact all the instruments are like......when i load a instruments i want it to be blank.....

any1?

seanakio 2008-08-12 22:26

expand the nnxt and there is a folder option in the drop down portion of the device. Load it from there. i think that is what you want.

Grumbleweed 2008-08-13 09:17

You need to go into Preferences and find the option to create a device without a patch loaded. Once you tick that all of your troubles will go away.

Grum.

2008-08-13 17:45

Thanx dude,,,thats what i needed!!!!!!!!!!!


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:00.