Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   General Forum (read only) (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   Nothing to upload from sound banks? (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=119366)

VBEST1 2010-01-02 07:59

Nothing to upload from sound banks?
 
Hi, I just downloaded Reason4 for the first time.

When I go to either my Reason factory sound bank or Orkester sound bank and choose say Music loops in the Reason factory sound bank Then I click on say fixed tempo I just get a blank screen as in no info displayed.

I just cant choose anything, so I can't upload anything. To have a play around. I am a total beginner so maybe someone could point me in the right direction. To say just get a drum beat going lol anything would be great.

VBEST1 2010-01-02 08:23

Ok, I think I worked it out. I go to create then create instrument. The sound banks are just for show.


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:06.