Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   Feature Suggestion Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=7)
-   -   ++++++++++++rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!! (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=121675)

gsilbers 2010-03-17 03:24

++++++++++++rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
 
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!

And also

rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!

And very important..:

Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!
Rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!!rewire 64 bit mac!!!!!!!!!!! Etc

danreneer 2010-03-17 18:46

Agreed
 
I'm guessing you're trying to use Reason with 64bit Logic or Reaper?

Yeah, I know the feeling-- it's frustrating. Reminds me of the early days, trying to get Reason & Digital Performer to play nice. Granted, back then it wasn't Propellerheads that was the focus of my frustration.

Compare if you will Record w/o Reason to Reason w/o Record. I'm wondering whether Props knows their core strength in the market.

plutonicp 2010-03-19 01:07

Ableton works...?

sh49004 2010-03-19 03:05

Are you saying that ableton is 64 bit???? That's news to me....and my 64 bit vst's that will only come up as 32 bit.


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 21:58.