Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   General Forum (read only) (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   Is it possible to change the click noise? (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=155676)

MarineBoy 2012-03-09 19:37

Is it possible to change the click noise?
 
Is it possible to change the click noise to another sound?

Where is the original click noise located?

pushedbutton 2012-03-09 20:07

Load up a Redrum and use that as a click. there is no point in customising the click as it's too easy to workaround.

zeebot 2012-03-09 20:10

or any synth/sampler to matrix to have all kinds of bleepy or squelchy metronomes :)

Airpom 2012-08-23 18:32

How do you get redrum to respond to time signature changes in the sequencer?

Philup 2012-08-23 19:17

You would have to make a separate bank in Redrum with the new time signature and automate the bank selection in the sequencer lane for the Redrum to switch at the same time as the signature change in the Transport Bar.


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:12.