Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   General Forum (read only) (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   Cubase Artist 6 and Reason 3.0 slave/synch (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=167534)

ligeti 2012-09-17 20:33

Cubase Artist 6 and Reason 3.0 slave/synch
 
Hello.

I recently purchased Cubase Artist 6 and formerly had 3.0SX. In Cubase 3, it was pretty easy to run Reason3.0 in slave mode on Cubase 3.

In Cubase 6, I'm baffled as to how to do the same. Can somebody tell me how to do that?

Thanks.

danny_f 2012-09-17 23:01

64-Bit Rewire?

Bonkhead 2012-09-18 00:42

reason 3 isn't 64 bit to begin with.

Are you running cubase 6 and your os on 64 bit ?

I run cubase 6 elements with reason 6.5, no problems (32 bit win xp).


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:14.