Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   General Forum (read only) (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   Route to Multiple Outputs (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=168000)

ljuliano 2012-09-26 22:18

Route to Multiple Outputs
 
Is it possible in Reason 6 to route different tracks to different outputs on my interface? I see an output selector in the Preferences Menu. But how do I send audio track 1 to output 1 of my interface and audio track 2 to output 2.

JoshuaPhilgarlic 2012-09-26 23:14

Just flip the rack to see the cables and connect the outputs of the audio tracks directly to the outputs of the I/O section.

http://farm9.staticflickr.com/8450/8...9e6c8732_b.jpg

normen 2012-09-26 23:17

Dude, you're too entangled in other DAWs workflows, don't look for menus, drag them cables ;) ;)

ljuliano 2012-09-26 23:34

hahahahaha Lesson learned! lol

normen 2012-09-27 01:06

Quote:

Originally Posted by ljuliano (Post 1145040)
hahahahaha Lesson learned! lol

That said, if you right-click a cable plug you also get a menu with all outputs/inputs you can connect it to ;)


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:18.