Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   Feature Suggestion Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=7)
-   -   Would you like to have a "Freeze Function" ? (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=169266)

devilfish 2012-10-18 11:39

Would you like to have a "Freeze Function" ?
 
please choose

..........................................

JensenTNI 2012-10-18 11:59

can you or anyone explain the freeze function by any chance, what is it used for? Is it to disable tracks when the CPU is over heating for example? :D No seriously, I heard it was something to counter high CPU usage of plug-ins for example.?

devilfish 2012-10-18 12:18

for Combinator tracks for example..

one Track in the sequenzer and everything in the associated Combinator is Freezeable..


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:48.