Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   General Forum (read only) (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   ableton 8 rewire (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=174500)

jacobgladu 2013-01-15 01:25

ableton 8 rewire
 
hello, I'm unable to use reason essentials and ableton 8 intro with rewire, every tutorial video says that if you open live and then reason it should rewire automatically but it doesn't and I don't find how to do it manually... any help?

Thanks, Jacob

reasoner498 2013-01-15 06:03

You need to be running Essentials in 32-bit mode.

Take a look at the readme file included with the Essentials installer; it has the instructions that you need.

BrianHunt2013 2013-01-18 18:58

You have to create an midi track in ableton and setup the connection there.

BrianHunt2013 2013-01-18 19:00

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iBFC7bLWzCA This should help.


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 15:18.