Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   Feature Suggestion Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=7)
-   -   Reason as AU/VST/RTAS (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=176328)

perfectbounce 2013-02-17 08:56

Reason as AU/VST/RTAS
 
I know its been discussed before and dismissed before, but i would pay huge amount of money to be able to run FXs from reason as AU in logic :)

I Have never liked the ReWire connection with logic, neither with protools. I would like to be able to insert a reason instance as AU, and in that instance put in what I want, and maku full use of the rack.

vivadangermouse 2013-02-17 22:10

Quote:

Originally Posted by perfectbounce (Post 1239462)
i would pay huge amount of money to be able to run FXs from reason as AU in logic :)

Have you considered external audio routing via a multichannel soundcard rather than rewire?

perfectbounce 2013-02-18 01:45

Deleted post.


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:07.