Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   General Forum (read only) (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   Reason 6.5 rewired with Logic Express9. (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=176482)

curryblau 2013-02-19 22:41

Reason 6.5 rewired with Logic Express9.
 
Reason 6.5 does not show me the "rewire slave "mode in the hardware interface. i launched everything like it has be done since years in logic/reasons rewire. why reason doesn´t "click" into the slavemode automatically? Have they changed something? is logic express not anymore compatible?

electricfusion 2013-02-19 23:45

Check if both applications are running in 32bit mode otherwise rewire won´t work.
(cmd+i,tick the 32bit mode box)
Hope this helps

curryblau 2013-02-20 11:41

Jupp.

easy. Thanks


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:18.