Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   Feature Suggestion Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=7)
-   -   Labeling combinator automation in the sequencer (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=180660)

JustinCorza 2013-04-16 11:00

Labeling combinator automation in the sequencer
 
I'm not sure if this was suggested before, but it would be great if we could label combinator automations in the sequencer, instead of having "Rotary 1" there. Sometimes I forget what I did with the rotaries and I need to switch back to the rack and find out.

Djjimmyc 2013-04-16 11:29

This would be a god send. Esp for when i'm revisiting old projects

djangotsp 2013-04-17 23:00

+1

It should be detected automatically from the labels we put on the rotaries themselves. I've always wished for this - I'm sure there are other threads about it.

Michael1985 2013-06-01 01:14

this is a must!!!!

lejalle 2013-06-01 07:55

Totally agree !

Michael1985 2013-06-02 22:18

this should be done in a early update because it is something like a bug!

furthermore a layered MIDI editing like in FL Studio, Studio One or Pro Tools is also a must because it makes composing a joy.

The automations values should be more than general midi values within 128 steps (you can hear the steps in little automations....

craven 2013-06-02 22:34

I miss layered editing so much! Please make this happen!


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:52.