Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   General Forum (read only) (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   ReWire with Logic acting weird (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=181853)

GWSoundDsg 2013-05-01 08:04

ReWire with Logic acting weird
 
I just upgraded to 7 and I'm unable to rewire with Logic as the host. Here's what I'm doing:

- Open Logic 9 in 64 bit
- Open Reason in 64 bit
- Add an audio track in Logic. On that track try to connect the input to a Reason output, but reason isn't an option like it use to be.

I also tried opening them both in 32 bit mode with no luck. Also, it's worth notating that if I try to close Logic first I get a message telling me to close the ReWire application first. And if I go into Reasons prefs and try to select an audio interface, it's all grayed out like when it's ReWired.


Thoughts?
GW

cozu6 2013-05-01 16:18

You have to create AUX Channel in Logic mate...

GWSoundDsg 2013-05-02 06:28

Ugh.... Im such an idiot. Thanks cozu6


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:48.