Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   Music Forum (read only) (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   Add Volume Point in Reason 6? (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=182093)

markbwilkins 2013-05-03 01:06

Add Volume Point in Reason 6?
 
Want to make make multiple points to control volume, visually, rather than automate a mixer slider.
I can drag from either side of the clip to fade in/out. However I cannot find a way to simply add another "dot" to control volume within the clip.
Please help.

whoopdee 2013-05-03 01:22

Have you tried edit mode + pencil tool. i'm not on my studio computer atm so I can't check. Also, you should have posted this in the user or general forum.


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 05:19.