Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   General Forum (read only) (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   Move existing device into combinator (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=184209)

OyeNina 2013-06-03 00:57

Move existing device into combinator
 
I've been working on two redrum loops in the same rack, but now don't want to record them on the same track, but I do want to keep them separately.

Is there a way I can move redrum with existing patterns into a combinators, so I can save it as a combinator patch and use it in other songs.

Thanks.

rushdown 2013-06-03 01:05

just right click the redrum and combine then save the combinator patch

OyeNina 2013-06-16 22:28

Very easy Thanks a lot.


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:05.