Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   General Forum (read only) (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   Reason 5 wont rewire into ableton 9 (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=186404)

Kamari 2013-07-13 03:58

Reason 5 wont rewire into ableton 9
 
I've recently been getting into Ableton 9, but im a devoted reason user. i'm attempting to use reason as a slave to ableton but once i follow the instructions, Reason never responds. I've done it in Logic before and its worked fine but i keep running into problems. i'd appreciate if anyone could provide some assistance into this problem

Emian 2013-07-13 05:45

you're a devoted Reason user but didn't register it ?

...

Kamari 2013-07-13 05:46

Quote:

Originally Posted by Emian (Post 1356172)
you're a devoted Reason user but didn't register it ?

...

i just never got around to it tbh

BonezMcCoy 2013-07-13 06:40

Quote:

Originally Posted by Kamari (Post 1356159)
I've recently been getting into Ableton 9, but im a devoted reason user. i'm attempting to use reason as a slave to ableton but once i follow the instructions, Reason never responds. I've done it in Logic before and its worked fine but i keep running into problems. i'd appreciate if anyone could provide some assistance into this problem

Reason 5 is 32bit only, so you must install Live 9 32bit.

Kamari 2013-07-13 19:19

Quote:

Originally Posted by BonezMcCoy (Post 1356179)
Reason 5 is 32bit only, so you must install Live 9 32bit.

ahhh ok thank you


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:00.