Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   General Forum (read only) (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   setting up Nektar panorama (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=190633)

Jchop76 2013-08-16 04:26

setting up Nektar panorama
 
Is there a way to create a template with the NEktar Panorama P4 so that at the beginning of each session you don't have to set the Panorama as master controller ect. Is there a way all this can be set without having to go in and do it each time??

dub08 2013-08-16 04:33

Quote:

Originally Posted by Jchop76 (Post 1376096)
Is there a way to create a template with the NEktar Panorama P4 so that at the beginning of each session you don't have to set the Panorama as master controller ect. Is there a way all this can be set without having to go in and do it each time??

Yeah it's quick and easy! :)
Just edit your (or create a new) "Default Reason template" or w/e it's called.

You can see the location of your default template in the preferences/options window of Reason. Find and open that file, set the panaroma up (lock to mixer) , save over the file. Voila, once and you're done!
Hope that helps.

Jchop76 2013-08-16 14:49

Quote:

Originally Posted by dub08 (Post 1376100)
Yeah it's quick and easy! :)
Just edit your (or create a new) "Default Reason template" or w/e it's called.

You can see the location of your default template in the preferences/options window of Reason. Find and open that file, set the panaroma up (lock to mixer) , save over the file. Voila, once and you're done!
Hope that helps.

Thanks. I must be have been in retard mode and just didn't get it..

dub08 2013-08-16 15:03

Quote:

Originally Posted by Jchop76 (Post 1376225)
Thanks. I must be have been in retard mode and just didn't get it..

Nah, it got me the same way! Took me a minute to finally realize that so, I know how it is! :)


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:21.