Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   Feature Suggestion Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=7)
-   -   Reason as rewire host (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=191270)

katerli1 2013-08-27 10:59

Reason as rewire host
 
I want reason to becowe a rewire host!

XSTmusic 2013-08-28 04:55

Someone voted no
What an idiot

MrVibehead 2013-08-28 11:52

But what is your purpose? At the end you want to use this damn crashing eval plugins within REASON?

I'm kidding. I think YEEES:
This would be another nice workaround to use external VST/AUs!
You have to tell that Proppellerhead. Maybe nobody there came upon this brilliant idea the last 15 years;)

katerli1 2013-08-28 18:24

Quote:

Originally Posted by MrVibehead (Post 1381506)
But what is your purpose? At the end you want to use this damn crashing eval plugins within REASON?

I'm kidding. I think YEEES:
This would be another nice workaround to use external VST/AUs!
You have to tell that Proppellerhead. Maybe nobody there came upon this brilliant idea the last 15 years;)

I think it would be nice to Run other Programms in rewire. About the props, i think they are passionate enough to care whats going on the forum. But it would be as Revolutionär like midi Out.

Baggstrom 2013-10-04 14:28

This would be my dream come true! =)

Then I could use all VST plugins and kontakt sample libraries I have in Cubase, but still sequence, mix everything and record all audio in Reason with the Reason work flow I so much like. =)

Please make this happen! =)

//Mike

MarcSwing 2013-10-04 17:08

Doooo it!!!

katerli1 2013-10-04 17:28

Keep everything under the control of reason, would be like Christmas and Birthday at once. No more anoying virtual midi and compltcated audio routing back to reason please!


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:08.