Propellerhead Forum

Propellerhead Forum (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/index.php)
-   General Forum (read only) (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   Is There Anyway to use Reasons Sequencer with Motif Rack??? (https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/showthread.php?t=72059)

Auditory 2004-05-31 00:18

Is There Anyway to use Reasons Sequencer with Motif Rack???
 
Is There Anyway to use Reasons Sequencer with the Motif Rack, triton rack, jv 1010 or any hardware soundbanks??? I love reasons sequencer and want to continue using it but i heard its impossible to use its sequencer with say a motif rack. Is this true? And if so...why?

2004-05-31 00:38

Re: Is There Anyway to use Reasons Sequencer with Motif Rack???
 
No MIDI OUT only MIDI IN. Why? Who knows...

//Kirre

Auditory 2004-06-02 02:44

Re: Is There Anyway to use Reasons Sequencer with Motif Rack???
 
damn that sucks. hopefully the next version will have midi out otherwise i may have to dump reason


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:30.