Propellerhead Software

Go Back   Propellerhead Forum > General Forum (read only)

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 2007-11-28, 16:32
pringles1
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
reason 4 how to select audio output and sample rate?

I just downloaded the reason 4 demo and You know in the setup wizard ,where it asks you to select your audio output, well I skipped ahead of this earlier and now I don't know how to go back and change it.If anyone knows how to change the audio output plus the sample rate after the package has been launched I would like to know how to do this?
  #2  
Old 2007-11-28, 16:34
evoldnb evoldnb is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 0
register it farkn

preferences.
  #3  
Old 2007-11-28, 16:45
pringles1
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Re: register it farkn

TY
  #4  
Old 2008-12-01, 21:56
hardstyler hardstyler is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by evoldnb View Post
preferences.
My sample rate drop-down is greyed-out, and I can't change it. Does anybody know why?
  #5  
Old 2008-12-01, 23:34
StormCanada StormCanada is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Posts: 1,826
Your sound card probably has it locked in.

What sound card do you have? What mode (WDM/ASIO/other) are you using?
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:38.