Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2009-02-26, 03:50
ROCEZ ROCEZ is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 1
sound doesn't flippin work

i just got reason 4.0 and my sound doesn't flippin work, ......... so frustrating. Every other program on my computer the sound works fine but Reason does not work at all, the sample song, any of the songs I created, nothing, none of it works. HELP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  #2  
Old 2009-02-26, 04:57
Luapy's Avatar
Luapy Luapy is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 1,065
Not much info to go on here?! But i'll ask the obvious.. Have you checked what audio interface/output is selected in Reasons preferences?
  #3  
Old 2009-02-27, 14:07
mattfarmer's Avatar
mattfarmer mattfarmer is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 149
I have some videos on my site that go through the setting of the preferences, maybe they could help sort out the problem.
Matt.
www.reason4tutorial.com
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Reason/Combinator's Sound... danny_f General Forum (read only) 51 2005-09-25 10:44
Sound Location Questions!? Muzak Phead User Forum (read only) 2 2005-08-08 14:57
SERIOUS SOUND PLAYBACK ISSUE!? Muzak Phead User Forum (read only) 4 2005-05-04 01:47
automating the rv7000 does not work (aphex twin sound) outofocus General Forum (read only) 13 2004-08-01 01:34
my sound won't work! help! m00fster General Forum (read only) 3 2002-10-11 09:16


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:16.