Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2012-06-13, 21:18
mangoa mangoa is offline
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 11
adjust slices

I could have sworn I once saw how you could adjust the slices in the Dr.Octorex player, i.e. change the boundaries between the slices. Is it possible to do this in Dr.Octorex or do I have to do this in Recycle?
  #2  
Old 2012-06-13, 22:04
nhsh nhsh is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 413
Perhaps you're thinking of the Kong NurseRex module's chunk boundaries? But yeah you need Recycle or similar.
  #3  
Old 2012-06-15, 18:50
mangoa mangoa is offline
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 11
Yes that's where I probably did it. No problem, I'll just use Recycle.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Kong / Nurse / Recycle Experts I need you help. Slices not distributing to Pads benehana Phead User Forum (read only) 11 2013-09-04 04:12
Recycle: is it better to chop a loop into many slices? guitfiddle Phead User Forum (read only) 2 2005-11-08 01:17
Re-Arranging slices in recycle.. Slickie General Forum (read only) 3 2002-12-02 22:01
ReDrum: any way to move imported slices? phelme General Forum (read only) 3 2002-08-16 19:40


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:28.