Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2012-06-15, 15:47
dacess123 dacess123 is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 252
Saturation Knob, missing cv input

Why isn't there a cv input for the Saturation knob? So you could for example use the input velocity to increase the saturation level... Very confused at this
__________________
Check out the links below to hear Music I've made using Reason!

http://www.patrickjay.co.uk/
http://soundcloud.com/search?q%5Bfulltext%5D=patrickjay
  #2  
Old 2012-06-15, 15:49
Mate Mate is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 8,326
Maybe will be an update later, don't rush!
  #3  
Old 2012-06-15, 16:28
Ander's Avatar
Ander Ander is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 207
you can do it inside a combinator
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Rewire-No midi controller input? junedark General Forum (read only) 1 2010-08-21 14:42
Audio Input Program Jeff242 General Forum (read only) 4 2007-01-27 11:31


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:43.