Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2012-10-22, 21:58
twanmadden twanmadden is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1
reason 6 upgrade

i recently bought a reason6 upgrade but wen i triend to upgrade my reason 5 i wounldn upgrade,is this because i have a copy of reason 5 or wat?please help i really need it
  #2  
Old 2012-10-22, 22:06
Arsenic's Avatar
Arsenic Arsenic is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 728
You need to register your copy of Reason 5 before you can upgrade it - The account you are posting under, has no previous versions of Reason attached to it.
  #3  
Old 2012-10-23, 00:03
VillaNDubstep's Avatar
VillaNDubstep VillaNDubstep is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 2,023
I love the subtle 'you're a pirate' jabs
*i'm not saying he is though lol
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Record for Reason Owner (Upgrade) Help! Fiery Phead User Forum (read only) 2 2011-07-21 19:32
Reason 5 is good, but... Espejo Phead User Forum (read only) 47 2011-05-10 08:07
Help with installing Reason Record 1.5 with Reason 5 upgrade boofman General Forum (read only) 5 2010-12-30 21:05
Reason / DP / OMS Test Results Within... arothman General Forum (read only) 2 2003-03-05 03:26


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 20:48.