Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2012-10-29, 00:24
TBinders's Avatar
TBinders TBinders is offline
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 34
32 bit

how can you tell if you are running in 32 bit or 64 bit
  #2  
Old 2012-10-29, 00:26
n0ahg n0ahg is offline
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 7,005
Task Manager, a 32 bit process under a 64 bit OS will have (32) after the name.
  #3  
Old 2012-10-29, 00:37
TBinders's Avatar
TBinders TBinders is offline
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 34
Im not finding that info in the task manager
  #4  
Old 2012-10-29, 00:52
n0ahg n0ahg is offline
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 7,005
Try running Chrome and you will see what I mean as it's only available under windows in 32 bit. If you don't see the same on the Reason process then it is running in 64 bit. The support section has instructions on how to install the 32 bit version if you need it for Rewire.
  #5  
Old 2012-10-29, 01:10
TBinders's Avatar
TBinders TBinders is offline
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 34
Thank you for your help
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:00.