Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2012-12-25, 15:03
0zMax 0zMax is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 4
Moving Reason on futur computer.

Hello everyone !

I'm going to purchase Reason 6.5 soon but before I have a question.

If I buy Reason 6.5 and I install it on my old black macbook. What will happen if I change computer later. May I move Reason on my futur laptop freely without license problem ?
  #2  
Old 2012-12-25, 15:06
Smedberg's Avatar
Smedberg Smedberg is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 2,094
When you register your licence here on site you can move it as you like, and have it on as many computers as you want. But only one active at the same time...
__________________
Pressing "PLAY" is NOT a live performance...
It's called "playback"
  #3  
Old 2012-12-26, 11:07
0zMax 0zMax is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 4
Ok I see. Thank you Smedberg.
  #4  
Old 2012-12-26, 10:43
0zMax 0zMax is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 4
No one know ?
  #5  
Old 2012-12-26, 10:46
0zMax 0zMax is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 4
Ok no problem, I find my answer here : https://www.propellerheads.se/forum/...d.php?t=173323
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
More RE cpu usage madness vs VST/AU - Softube TheodoreM Phead User Forum (read only) 253 2013-06-17 15:26
What are your pc specs for those running just Reason 6 on a PC? KevWestBeats Phead User Forum (read only) 26 2012-02-04 08:14
Reason 6: Upgrades & Putting Things In Perspective scottym Phead User Forum (read only) 8 2011-08-11 01:43
Moving reason to a different computer koko1 Phead User Forum (read only) 4 2008-08-19 10:34
PROBLEMS SYNCING CUBASE SL AND REASON VIA REWIRE!? Muzak Phead User Forum (read only) 8 2008-08-12 20:26


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 15:10.