Propellerhead Software

Go Back   Propellerhead Forum > General Forum (read only)

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 2013-01-30, 19:27
MattLeschuck MattLeschuck is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 30
Can't seem to get self created FX to work

Am i missing something here.. I created a basic combinator with a stereo imaginer to be used as a high pass filter and a widening effect (assigned knobs and such). When I insert it below a synth i get no sound? Im probably missing something stupid.. Any tips would be appreciated. I attached a basic reason file with it below a thor synth for you guys to look at.

http://dl.dropbox.com/u/10500133/Fil...20Image.reason
  #2  
Old 2013-01-30, 19:36
Smedberg's Avatar
Smedberg Smedberg is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 2,094
Your stereo imager is in "off" position.
__________________
Pressing "PLAY" is NOT a live performance...
It's called "playback"
  #3  
Old 2013-01-30, 20:14
MattLeschuck MattLeschuck is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 30
Haha now I am embarrassed! Such a simple thing I didn't look for ugh
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
sound doesn't flippin work ROCEZ General Forum (read only) 2 2009-02-27 14:07
reason and cubase won't work but they did before costlee General Forum (read only) 1 2008-12-09 13:14
Setting "knobs" to work in reason.. warrr General Forum (read only) 12 2008-01-05 03:09
Observation On New Work Flow Changes In R4 scaryclown Phead User Forum (read only) 0 2007-12-24 04:31
Why doesn't surface locking work? koshal General Forum (read only) 0 2007-10-20 20:11


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:26.