Propellerhead Software

Go Back   Propellerhead Forum > General Forum (read only)

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 2013-03-27, 11:51
sweetbutt sweetbutt is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 53
R7: any plans to rewire it as a master?

I searched a bit but I couldn't find any info on the upcoming update

with this beautiful Mixer I still find crazy not to be able to use R as a master.

anyone could enlight me why so far it didn't happen?
  #2  
Old 2013-03-27, 18:58
rickblackdog rickblackdog is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 34
I'm pretty sure you can already do this, no?
  #3  
Old 2013-03-27, 18:59
fizbin fizbin is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 296
Not sure about it being master, but it would be nice to send audio both ways.
  #4  
Old 2013-03-27, 19:20
shawnowen shawnowen is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 55
master would be ideal, its what everyone wants, it would only make sense with all the added features Reason has had. I understand why they didn't have it before but know, I don't see why not.
  #5  
Old 2013-03-27, 20:37
sweetbutt sweetbutt is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 53
indeed I'd so love to mix stuff with the SSL on the fly ... I'm still puzzled why this hasn't been available since they came out with Record...
  #6  
Old 2013-03-27, 21:19
Jazon Jazon is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2000
Posts: 124
Word!

Word!!

Word!!!
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Using Reason midi effects (RPG8) in rewire master? Now you can! ShelLuser Phead User Forum (read only) 0 2010-08-23 02:50
No Rewire Master? typewriter Phead User Forum (read only) 8 2009-05-11 14:07
PROBLEMS SYNCING CUBASE SL AND REASON VIA REWIRE!? Muzak Phead User Forum (read only) 8 2008-08-12 20:26


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:48.