Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2013-05-02, 11:08
danthemegaman danthemegaman is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 31
Audiomatic Log in Problem

Anyone else found that you need to log in on Reason start up or Audiomatic does appear? Is this a bug?
  #2  
Old 2013-05-02, 13:15
Tobb's Avatar
Tobb Tobb is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 37
Save your auth on your ignition key, or auth your computer with RE´s
  #3  
Old 2013-05-02, 13:38
danthemegaman danthemegaman is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 31
Interesting, I authorized my PC and then removed the Ignition key and it now works fine. So I no longer need the Ignition key?
  #4  
Old 2013-05-02, 13:41
Tobb's Avatar
Tobb Tobb is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 37
Nope, with Reason 7 you can Auth 1 comp so that you can work offline without any keys (No key shipped with R7).
You can still use your key if you need to use R7 on a diffrent computer (i guess one comp at the time though).
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
the PROBLEM with Reason!! bpark General Forum (read only) 31 2009-09-20 07:22
media related problem still...a problem blakeage Phead User Forum (read only) 19 2007-11-19 03:56
Reason & Logic Platinum syn problem, need help Tszpun General Forum (read only) 0 2003-12-23 11:36
Topic: AUs cause problem with Logic 6 and Reason 2.5 Rewire. timyork General Forum (read only) 8 2003-12-06 12:32
Bug: AUS cause Logic/Reason Rewire problem in cycle mode. timyork General Forum (read only) 2 2003-12-06 11:14


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 13:06.