Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2013-06-03, 00:57
OyeNina OyeNina is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 4
Question Move existing device into combinator

I've been working on two redrum loops in the same rack, but now don't want to record them on the same track, but I do want to keep them separately.

Is there a way I can move redrum with existing patterns into a combinators, so I can save it as a combinator patch and use it in other songs.

Thanks.
  #2  
Old 2013-06-03, 01:05
rushdown's Avatar
rushdown rushdown is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 98
just right click the redrum and combine then save the combinator patch
  #3  
Old 2013-06-16, 22:28
OyeNina OyeNina is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 4
Very easy Thanks a lot.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Combinator Control for Live Setup mjchase Phead User Forum (read only) 2 2011-11-07 18:50


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 10:50.