Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2013-09-05, 07:08
gronk33 gronk33 is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 2
Changing Reason's transient detection

Hi there,

With Reason 7 is there any way to change how sensitive Reason is to transient detection? I'm getting a lot more transients than I'd like when I do inline editing. I'd like to thin out slice markers without having to delete them by hand.

Thanks,

Ted
  #2  
Old 2013-09-05, 09:01
phasys's Avatar
phasys phasys is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 9,888
Quote:
Originally Posted by gronk33 View Post
Hi there,

With Reason 7 is there any way to change how sensitive Reason is to transient detection? I'm getting a lot more transients than I'd like when I do inline editing. I'd like to thin out slice markers without having to delete them by hand.

Thanks,

Ted
Recycle is (for now) the only answer to that.
__________________
"Having unlimited choices can paralyze you creatively." - David Byrne

"Some questions simply do not deserve an answer." - Richard Dawkins

https://soundcloud.com/dutch-bastard

omfg one million megahurz CPU
  #3  
Old 2013-09-05, 15:19
gronk33 gronk33 is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 2
That's a bummer. But thank you.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Use your APC40 to control Reason's mixer Geoffbd Phead User Forum (read only) 3 2011-06-02 11:25
stop saying 'Reasons' it is Reason... it is not that difficult laCandela Phead User Forum (read only) 30 2010-05-30 08:06
Changing pitch of vocals jcarnicelli Phead User Forum (read only) 5 2008-08-22 01:07


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:02.