Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2002-09-04, 03:04
BLUERONDO BLUERONDO is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Posts: 0
can't move midi data in sequencer

I followed the manual. It says to select the data and drag it to the new location. When I try to move it vertically to a different patch in the sequencer it doesn't move. It can be moved horizontally however.

It must be something dumb.

  #2  
Old 2002-09-04, 03:07
DjDarkside DjDarkside is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 0
try this ,

try grouping the midi info then move it
  #3  
Old 2002-09-04, 08:16
ontheone ontheone is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 0
Re: can't move midi data in sequencer

:I followed the manual. It says to select the data and drag it to the new location. When I try to move it vertically to a different patch in the sequencer it doesn't move. It can be moved horizontally however.
:
:It must be something dumb.


Are you pressing the Shift key when you try to do this? if so you are activating the keycommand which limits movement to one direction
  #4  
Old 2002-09-04, 10:07
drumyon drumyon is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 0
tried copy & pasting ??

 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 13:27.