Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2012-08-19, 19:47
sparkx102000 sparkx102000 is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 16
cant get my host to bring up rewire

Reason will not be recognized by my host as rewire. I using samplitude pro x suite and waves and fl studio is up there as a rewire but no reason.
__________________
Every minute your angry you loose 60 seconds of happiness
  #2  
Old 2012-08-19, 23:36
sparkx102000 sparkx102000 is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 16
is there a reason rewire dll somewhere that i have too copy into the vst folder.
__________________
Every minute your angry you loose 60 seconds of happiness
  #3  
Old 2012-08-20, 00:24
petegwatson's Avatar
petegwatson petegwatson is offline
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 2,288
I would check if both systems are set to either 64bit or 32 bit. Samplitude does support 64 bit but are you running it in 64 bit mode? if not try that first.
__________________
Pete
London, UK
Soundcloud
  #4  
Old 2012-08-20, 04:12
sparkx102000 sparkx102000 is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 16
thanks i will give that a try
__________________
Every minute your angry you loose 60 seconds of happiness
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Free/Cheap Rewire Host to use with Melodyne virtualpt Phead User Forum (read only) 6 2011-10-17 06:45
Rewire slave to offload CPU resources from host sequencer? superjeezus General Forum (read only) 0 2009-01-30 00:48
What Other ReWire host are you using? Leo Phead User Forum (read only) 23 2007-06-18 01:39


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 10:16.