Propellerhead Software

Go Back   Propellerhead Forum > General Forum (read only)

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 2010-10-30, 04:38
lowlifebware lowlifebware is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Posts: 4,216
Smile

Quote:
Originally Posted by jasonfnorth View Post
Receipt? wtf...

Am I missing something here, or has Reason really become this buggy that I can't even open a song, because it can't find 1 sample??
It is most certainly not this buggy, and it works as it should. Your best bet is to register your software and re-ask this question in the user forum, where the majority of the knowledge is. You'll be able to search from a whole host of threads which are exactly the issue you are experiencing.

Cheers
B
  #12  
Old 2010-10-30, 07:26
jasonfnorth jasonfnorth is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 25
Yea, I've searched for it on my disks, but I'm sure it is IN a refill... as I did not directly load any samples into this track.

I think it might have to do with the fact that I moved the refill, or overwrote the refill... but shouldn't Reason tell me this, and ask me to locate it??

This error doesn't make any sense at all to me.

Is there a way to load REASON in debug mode or something, to determine the Refill in question??
  #13  
Old 2010-10-30, 07:29
phasys's Avatar
phasys phasys is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 9,887
Quote:
Originally Posted by jasonfnorth View Post
Yea, I've searched for it on my disks, but I'm sure it is IN a refill... as I did not directly load any samples into this track.

I think it might have to do with the fact that I moved the refill, or overwrote the refill... but shouldn't Reason tell me this, and ask me to locate it??

This error doesn't make any sense at all to me.

Is there a way to load REASON in debug mode or something, to determine the Refill in question??
Quote:
Your best bet is to register your software
For one, your attitude stinks. Second, you probably use a pirated version, so good for you. But hey, prove me wrong, please.
__________________
"Having unlimited choices can paralyze you creatively." - David Byrne

"Some questions simply do not deserve an answer." - Richard Dawkins

https://soundcloud.com/dutch-bastard

omfg one million megahurz CPU
  #14  
Old 2012-09-11, 10:24
rlinden rlinden is offline
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by phasys View Post
For one, your attitude stinks. Second, you probably use a pirated version, so good for you. But hey, prove me wrong, please.
I have the same problem with a purchased and registrated reason...
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
reason 4 wont load unless factory sound bank markwatson17 Phead User Forum (read only) 1 2009-01-20 01:43
Help, my Reason rack will only load VSTs! MIDISwede General Forum (read only) 8 2007-05-28 00:43
How to load samples from wave pad to Reason?? newbie REDCHIN Phead User Forum (read only) 2 2005-02-13 11:40
playing recycle files on reason sample player? longwrisrt Phead User Forum (read only) 3 2004-09-09 12:50


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:44.