Propellerhead Software

Go Back   Propellerhead Forum > General Forum (read only)

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 2012-09-17, 20:33
ligeti ligeti is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 6
Cubase Artist 6 and Reason 3.0 slave/synch

Hello.

I recently purchased Cubase Artist 6 and formerly had 3.0SX. In Cubase 3, it was pretty easy to run Reason3.0 in slave mode on Cubase 3.

In Cubase 6, I'm baffled as to how to do the same. Can somebody tell me how to do that?

Thanks.
  #2  
Old 2012-09-17, 23:01
danny_f's Avatar
danny_f danny_f is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 1,414
64-Bit Rewire?
  #3  
Old 2012-09-18, 00:42
Bonkhead's Avatar
Bonkhead Bonkhead is offline
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 2,751
reason 3 isn't 64 bit to begin with.

Are you running cubase 6 and your os on 64 bit ?

I run cubase 6 elements with reason 6.5, no problems (32 bit win xp).
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Popular Plugins as Combinator Patches NoelGMusic Phead User Forum (read only) 216 2013-09-25 02:12
Reason + Cubase - Sharing Controller? TranceSWE General Forum (read only) 8 2012-01-12 08:05
Reason Rewire and Cubase Question muzicalkat General Forum (read only) 5 2010-04-29 17:26
Reason 3 = Cubase SX 3 no Rewire Communication robcurtis Phead User Forum (read only) 1 2006-02-15 10:37
Can't Sync Reason 2.5 and Cubase SL via ReWire!? Muzak Phead User Forum (read only) 2 2005-04-02 16:34


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 16:00.