Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2012-10-06, 05:20
konsume242 konsume242 is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Posts: 114
DR.Octorex stackable loops

Maybe I'm missing it but I would like if you could stack .rex loops in the same dr.rex player.
To layer a couple of loops in the same player so I don't have to use multiple players for some simple stacked loops that trigger at the same time.
  #2  
Old 2012-10-06, 08:42
kloeckno's Avatar
kloeckno kloeckno is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 1,468
Try using Nurse Rex modules in Kong. I believe that would work
__________________
Eric Kloeckner
My YouTube Page

with my band:
Loading SoundCloud…
  #3  
Old 2012-10-06, 15:47
konsume242 konsume242 is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Posts: 114
Quote:
Originally Posted by kloeckno View Post
Try using Nurse Rex modules in Kong. I believe that would work
Yes that would work.I completely forgot about Nurse Rex
Thanks.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Using Loops in Reason 6 becsta General Forum (read only) 1 2011-11-04 12:43
Refill, Loops, and Plugins DoWhitt General Forum (read only) 20 2009-11-27 04:43
Rewire Reason 4 with Friuty Loops 8 tutorial Genenergy General Forum (read only) 1 2009-06-16 16:05
OT: I Need Some Advice Regarding Using Loops... scaryclown Phead User Forum (read only) 20 2005-02-03 11:13
Tips & Advice on creating good quality REX Loops? robbiee Phead User Forum (read only) 1 2004-10-24 23:20


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 23:57.