Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2012-10-15, 17:35
DAVIDSM DAVIDSM is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Posts: 2
PC to MAC switch

Probably a stupid question, but if I switch my home computer from a laptop running Windows to a Macbook, will Reason 6.5, with my license and songs, still work, or will I need to purchase a new license and/or download new software?
  #2  
Old 2012-10-15, 17:45
reasoner498's Avatar
reasoner498 reasoner498 is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 836
You'll need to download and install the Mac version, but you don't need a new license.

Your songs will still work.
  #3  
Old 2012-10-15, 21:02
DAVIDSM DAVIDSM is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Posts: 2
Thank you very much.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Switch key NN-XT Southgate General Forum (read only) 2 2011-01-26 12:07
Is record compiled using the /LARGEADDRESSAWARE switch? sequoiagrove Phead User Forum (read only) 1 2010-01-08 18:53
Missing switch? sp0bjogu Phead User Forum (read only) 0 2007-09-27 21:36
Mixing, Mastering & the Loudness switch on your stereo EddyBee Phead User Forum (read only) 4 2005-09-30 19:46


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 05:21.