Propellerhead Software

Go Back   Propellerhead Forum > Feature Suggestion Forum

View Poll Results: Would you like to have a "Freeze Function" ?
YES ! 12 92.31%
NO ! 1 7.69%
Voters: 13. You may not vote on this poll

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 2012-10-18, 11:39
devilfish's Avatar
devilfish devilfish is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 2,068
Question Would you like to have a "Freeze Function" ?

please choose

..........................................
  #2  
Old 2012-10-18, 11:59
JensenTNI JensenTNI is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 780
can you or anyone explain the freeze function by any chance, what is it used for? Is it to disable tracks when the CPU is over heating for example? No seriously, I heard it was something to counter high CPU usage of plug-ins for example.?
  #3  
Old 2012-10-18, 12:18
devilfish's Avatar
devilfish devilfish is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 2,068
for Combinator tracks for example..

one Track in the sequenzer and everything in the associated Combinator is Freezeable..
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Technicyst Fix - new track "Maximum of a Function" (Breakcore/Industrial) techfix Music Forum (read only) 2 2012-05-10 15:36


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:46.