Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2012-10-29, 23:27
jimidriftwood1's Avatar
jimidriftwood1 jimidriftwood1 is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 58
Kong

Does any one know how to make the kong restart the sample when i hit the button before the sample finishes . like a sample would do.
  #2  
Old 2012-10-30, 00:13
RXTX's Avatar
RXTX RXTX is offline
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 562
Isn't that what the Kong does by default?
  #3  
Old 2012-10-30, 01:20
gwynebiau's Avatar
gwynebiau gwynebiau is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 2,370
If you're using samples in the NN-Nano inside Kong, I believe that changing the "Polyphony" setting to "Monophonic" will give you the result you're looking for.
  #4  
Old 2012-10-30, 02:04
jimidriftwood1's Avatar
jimidriftwood1 jimidriftwood1 is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 58
Dope thank you . sometimes with all the button i forget the simplest stuff.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
setting up a kong combi - with aux sends modecai Phead User Forum (read only) 0 2012-07-17 16:23
Kong Stinks and Here's Why Geneyus6 Phead User Forum (read only) 33 2012-06-02 17:10
Kong Stinks and Here's Why Geneyus6 General Forum (read only) 84 2012-05-25 19:06


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:38.