Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2012-11-04, 18:07
bushrat53's Avatar
bushrat53 bushrat53 is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 24
Record 32bit or 64 bit

Hi can Record run with 64 bit computer, i am using windows7 32 bit. thinking of getting a new desktop with windows7 64 bit will it still run ok. sorry if it sounds stupid...........thanks
  #2  
Old 2012-11-04, 18:49
n0ahg n0ahg is offline
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 7,005
Yes it will run fine just like most other 32 bit applications
  #3  
Old 2012-11-04, 19:08
bushrat53's Avatar
bushrat53 bushrat53 is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 24
Thanks...............
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Record and why 'professionals" might not touch it Alchemium Phead User Forum (read only) 82 2011-06-22 21:58
Record 1.5 problem - can't authorize! Pat303 General Forum (read only) 21 2011-04-21 10:42
Can I open Reason Separately from Record? and Record with Pro Tools? JMRobins General Forum (read only) 7 2010-06-02 16:22
Record Workflow, using Record with other equipment COCPORN Phead User Forum (read only) 17 2010-01-02 15:19
Cubase + Record + ReWire -- how do I record audio in Record? navaira Phead User Forum (read only) 6 2009-12-30 15:12


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 16:04.