Propellerhead Software
  #11  
Old 2012-12-24, 21:29
3rdFloorSound's Avatar
3rdFloorSound 3rdFloorSound is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 10,766
Quote:
Originally Posted by Paycheck View Post
So now people are saying opposite things here. Is there a way to put it into an interface as an instrument input and record that way?
You could use a program like Jack or Soundflower to route your ins/outs, a lot of Focusrite interfaces have "loopback" inputs that will allow you to do it, or you could also route a physical cable from the output of one channel to the input of another on the interface.
__________________
  #12  
Old 2013-03-15, 07:24
djplay djplay is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1
bump. trying to figure out the same thing right now
  #13  
Old 2013-03-15, 16:39
3rdFloorSound's Avatar
3rdFloorSound 3rdFloorSound is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 10,766
Quote:
Originally Posted by djplay View Post
bump. trying to figure out the same thing right now
So many things have been mentioned in this thread: which "same thing" are you trying to figure out?
__________________
  #14  
Old 2013-03-15, 22:21
Done84 Done84 is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 7
It should work just fine, like any other midi equipment.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hm_8nozru8g
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
A method to use VST plugins in reason SpaceToad Phead User Forum (read only) 48 2013-03-11 14:54
Maschine 2.0 - Unconfirmed Leaks EpiGenetik Phead User Forum (read only) 37 2012-01-31 10:45
Possible to record/sample Reason's output sequenced in Maschine hiphopblues Phead User Forum (read only) 3 2012-01-06 13:06
Rewire Reason/Record Into Maschine Using This... FLOW4JC Phead User Forum (read only) 12 2011-09-29 19:11


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:53.