Propellerhead Software
  #11  
Old 2011-10-19, 09:23
deibjerg deibjerg is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 4
This is the most wird thing...it happens quit a lot to me, but all I have to do is to go into this forum and when back to reason 6.0 and when it works again....it works every time...very stange...however it still is anoying.
  #12  
Old 2011-10-19, 11:06
SparklingG's Avatar
SparklingG SparklingG is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 84
get a pc running windows xp! never seen any bug ever in reason. ^^
  #13  
Old 2011-10-24, 05:23
cormac2006 cormac2006 is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 49
Hi all...has any of u solved this??have upgraded to 6 and a few weeks in im gettin this same msg!!Please help!!

Macbook Pro 10.5.8
  #14  
Old 2011-10-28, 00:26
jbeck21's Avatar
jbeck21 jbeck21 is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 5
i have that whenever i try to save a session its so fucking weird and i dont want to delete everything i already did
  #15  
Old 2012-03-13, 22:07
brandonbula brandonbula is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 1
I just got Reason 6 and am trying to sequence my first beat and am having the same problem. I found this link to a review, http://www.macupdate.com/app/mac/8161/reason, but I can't find the solution anywhere. I'm new to the forum and propellerheads so how the hell are you supposed to fix these things? There is no propellerhead cust service phone # or anything so moderators, IT guys, anyone please help.


*EDIT* Hahaha had to switch to linear mode to see all the replies. I just restarted reason and its all good. Looks like its a little glitch, hope there are updates coming soon if it is an ongoing problem.

Last edited by brandonbula; 2012-03-13 at 22:12.
  #16  
Old 2012-12-27, 04:12
yoyali yoyali is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 1
gnghhj

Quote:
Originally Posted by imadjay View Post
I'm having the same problems when I want to copy a bar. It happens when I want to copy a bar with the shortcut function CMD+C and when I go to the edit menu and press copy!

I work on a mac. 10.5.8 and using Reason 6.01

Please help me out, it is really anoying!
This happens to me too
  #17  
Old 2013-03-03, 00:44
yashk23 yashk23 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 3
im, getting this message from saving a track, i need this track to open, how do i open it??????
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Remote Codec for JP-8080 NADesign Phead User Forum (read only) 63 2011-10-05 23:29
'Unknown exception' origami General Forum (read only) 3 2010-02-13 03:17
Reason 4 Unknown Exception: Possible Solution marigroove General Forum (read only) 10 2009-12-14 01:38
Help!- Unknown exception!!!??? perineum General Forum (read only) 1 2006-03-21 13:22


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 01:16.