Propellerhead Software

Go Back   Propellerhead Forum > General Forum (read only)

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 2013-01-10, 21:55
mattmorgan's Avatar
mattmorgan mattmorgan is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 17
Sync Live 8.5.3 with reason 6.5.3 rewire

Just FYI incase anyone has this issue....Sync Live 8.5.3 with reason 6.5.3 rewire

Reason must be in 32 bit mode if Ableton live 8 is in 32 bit mode to run synced with rewire.

locate Reason in Finder Mac OSX - control click icon (right click) - select the open in 32 bit box
  #2  
Old 2013-01-10, 21:57
mattmorgan's Avatar
mattmorgan mattmorgan is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 17
I dont see a version of live 8 that is 64 bit for Mac by the way
  #3  
Old 2013-01-10, 23:33
EpiGenetik's Avatar
EpiGenetik EpiGenetik is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 1,606
Smile

Live 8.3.4 you mean?

Live 8.4 is currently in beta and will be the first 64 bit version.

https://www.ableton.com/en/articles/...4-bit-support/
__________________
"I decided to call my music 'organized sound' and myself, not a musician but 'a worker in rhythms, frequencies, and intensities'”
Edgard Varèse 1962
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Using Reason 6 with ReWire (32bit) on a Windows 64-bit operating system sazi General Forum (read only) 51 2013-04-02 07:17
Mac OSX 10.6 Ableton Live 8.3 no rewire sync keithkorg General Forum (read only) 4 2012-12-29 21:43
Toy Train News Mickyja111 Music Forum (read only) 0 2012-12-08 17:42
Problem with Live 6 and Reason 3.0 Rewire Sync mbriggs General Forum (read only) 10 2006-10-20 18:26
UA-20, Reason 2.0.1, Live 2.0.3, Rewire - help please chansen General Forum (read only) 2 2003-04-22 15:43


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:34.