Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2013-01-28, 13:57
Mate Mate is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 8,326
Save Combinator Backdrop

We can Select Backdrop, so would be cool to have the ability to Save Backdrop!
  #2  
Old 2013-01-28, 14:10
Djjimmyc's Avatar
Djjimmyc Djjimmyc is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Posts: 756
I thought if you saved the combi patch as a whole the backdrop gets saved too?
__________________
SLICE OF DNB

Loading SoundCloud…
  #3  
Old 2013-01-28, 15:01
RuckusProducer RuckusProducer is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 42
Yh if theres a backdrop that you want to use just delete the devices within the patch where the backdrop is and save the the empty combi
  #4  
Old 2013-01-28, 15:04
Mate Mate is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 8,326
Yep guys, I knew that, but simple click & save would be more comfy I suppose!
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
insane reason bug > wont save because of supposed missing file omkara General Forum (read only) 32 2013-04-26 16:18
Reason 5 - Save issue Davey0001 General Forum (read only) 8 2012-12-08 23:01
can't get reason 3 to save my work any more please help!! JOEMANDEL General Forum (read only) 2 2006-09-19 00:58
Reason locks up on save, is this NTFS fault? kCEE General Forum (read only) 14 2002-08-17 20:06


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 03:20.