Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2013-03-02, 17:01
fizbin fizbin is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 296
Include Pulsar in Reason 7

...or some other dedicated LFO. I'm sick of seeing Thor show up in combis only to be used as an LFO.
  #2  
Old 2013-03-02, 17:33
QVprod's Avatar
QVprod QVprod is online now
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 1,628
Pulsar was free for me with 6.5
__________________
Loading SoundCloud…

Website
  #3  
Old 2013-03-02, 21:03
fizbin fizbin is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 296
Quote:
Originally Posted by QVprod View Post
Pulsar was free for me with 6.5
Me too, but until it's included with Reason, we will continue to see akward workarounds in refills and patches aimed at the lowest common denominator.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Popular Plugins as Combinator Patches NoelGMusic Phead User Forum (read only) 216 2013-09-25 02:12
Does Reason Block the Midi Signal to other PLugins? bifbangpow General Forum (read only) 7 2013-01-04 19:38
An Analysis of Reason & Fair Product Pricing Strategy Concept To Sort Things Out scottym Phead User Forum (read only) 18 2011-10-04 00:58
How do I solve that factory sound bank thingie? vectro Phead User Forum (read only) 6 2009-05-19 20:11
Reason 3.0, ProTools 6.7 on a PC with Alesis Keyboard jiagap Phead User Forum (read only) 1 2005-08-19 22:08


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:34.