Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2013-03-12, 17:01
millea8 millea8 is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 4
32 bit Audio Import? Reason 7

Will Reason 7 support 32 bit audio import? For instance, within Kong?
  #2  
Old 2013-03-15, 00:23
millea8 millea8 is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 4
Gonna bump this because there are a lot of sample packs out there with 32 bit samples and this is important to me
  #3  
Old 2013-03-15, 01:48
geiger167 geiger167 is offline
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 250
It isn't a feature mentioned in their advertising for Reason7 so think you are out of luck mate. You can easily convert them outside of Reason though can't you in winamp/itunes etc so it's not the end of the world
__________________
Loading SoundCloud…
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
More RE cpu usage madness vs VST/AU - Softube TheodoreM Phead User Forum (read only) 253 2013-06-17 15:26
A method to use VST plugins in reason SpaceToad Phead User Forum (read only) 48 2013-03-11 14:54
Reason rewired to SonarHomeStudio (6) xartrax Phead User Forum (read only) 0 2008-09-27 18:08
This audio issue is not handled well by the props -long post electrofux General Forum (read only) 41 2007-06-25 17:25
How do I import audio or loops into reason pimpernal Phead User Forum (read only) 1 2004-08-18 00:01


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:29.