Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2013-04-21, 14:12
zakeuno zakeuno is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 32
NI Maschine in Reason.

Hello,

Does anybody know if at some point in the future NI will get into rack extensions? I know it's a stretch but being able to work Maschine inside the Reason environment would be a dream come true for me.

Any thoughts in this I would very much appreciate.

Cheers.
  #2  
Old 2013-04-21, 14:45
dub08's Avatar
dub08 dub08 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 4,817
While I don't think NI will show up with any RE soon, quite a few guys here are using machine in some capacity or another. And, with R7's MIDI out, you will likely get even more "options" in using the two together very soon.
__________________
www.008refills.com 15 FREE Reason ReFills in the -008' Newsletter
  #3  
Old 2013-04-21, 15:59
3rdFloorSound's Avatar
3rdFloorSound 3rdFloorSound is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 10,762
I just wish they'd get into Remote so I could stop bashing my face against the desk while trying to write a codec.
__________________
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
A method to use VST plugins in reason SpaceToad Phead User Forum (read only) 48 2013-03-11 14:54
Why did i buy record?????!!!!!*$ Mathmatech General Forum (read only) 131 2013-01-14 17:02
People just face it; Reason rules again! :) [n/t] eric General Forum (read only) 26 2011-08-02 01:49
How do I solve that factory sound bank thingie? vectro Phead User Forum (read only) 6 2009-05-19 20:11


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 23:11.