Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2013-04-21, 18:56
Goggomobil08 Goggomobil08 is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 6
Record not working with reason 6.5

Hi friends,
as a proud owner of a new update of Reason 6.5 I am astonished,that Record is not working with Reason 6.5 and demands the old Reason 5 version, that of course is nomore on my PC. Any solution?
Regards - Claus
  #2  
Old 2013-04-21, 19:02
BonezMcCoy's Avatar
BonezMcCoy BonezMcCoy is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 6,698
Quote:
Originally Posted by Goggomobil08 View Post
Hi friends,
as a proud owner of a new update of Reason 6.5 I am astonished,that Record is not working with Reason 6.5 and demands the old Reason 5 version, that of course is nomore on my PC. Any solution?
Regards - Claus
Reason 6.5 already includes Record functionality. Record is dead.
  #3  
Old 2013-04-21, 19:10
dub08's Avatar
dub08 dub08 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 4,817
Yep, ever since v6 it's all one app now!
__________________
www.008refills.com 15 FREE Reason ReFills in the -008' Newsletter
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Just Bought Reason 5 upgrade, cant figure out how to get record to 1.5 Auditory General Forum (read only) 5 2010-11-28 02:18
Reason 5 / Record 1.5 upgrade installed and complete - easy peasy Knickle General Forum (read only) 11 2010-08-31 01:37
Pricing for existing Combo users is WAY off skitchy Phead User Forum (read only) 293 2010-08-28 12:34
Reason Record Questions XparaMan General Forum (read only) 9 2009-11-30 20:14


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:50.