Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2013-05-04, 13:50
Artmuzz Artmuzz is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 29
Reason 7 - Audiomatic missing?

I recently got a free upgrade to Reason 7 and I am really enjoying it. it is fantastic and very inspirational to use. However i have one problem. I cannot seem to find Audiomatic in the effects section of Reason 7. I have tried looking in the Studio FX and Creative FX but it doesn't seem to be there. According to Propellerheads, Audiomatic is included with Reason 7. Please advise.
  #2  
Old 2013-05-04, 14:08
xbitz's Avatar
xbitz xbitz is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 414
have to download from your account page, (rack extensions, big green sync all ) Cheers !!!
  #3  
Old 2013-05-04, 14:08
zeebot's Avatar
zeebot zeebot is online now
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 2,145
You need to download it from the store

http://shop.propellerheads.se/product/audiomatic/
  #4  
Old 2013-05-04, 14:22
Artmuzz Artmuzz is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 29
Thanks. I didn't realise it was a rack extension.
  #5  
Old 2013-05-04, 15:28
3rdFloorSound's Avatar
3rdFloorSound 3rdFloorSound is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 10,766
Quote:
Originally Posted by zeebot View Post
You need to download it from the store

http://shop.propellerheads.se/product/audiomatic/
It actually shouldn't only be in the store, but added to the RE section of your account and ready for you to download from there and write your license when you register 7 - there was a little bit of a mix up for some of us, if it's not there already, contact support and they'll work it out for you.
__________________
  #6  
Old 2013-05-19, 10:00
BmosArt BmosArt is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 1
You have to go to propellerhead's website and go to your account. When you get to your account you'll see a tab for rack extensions, in there you will find the audiomatic.
  #7  
Old 2013-06-01, 06:21
liquidfish liquidfish is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 9
I did all that was suggested in this thread and nothing worked. The sync all didn't do anything and the download didn't download (although this is supposed to be included with the 7.0 upgrade) Very frustrating over something that should be so simple. Any suggestions??
  #8  
Old 2013-06-01, 10:14
Grumbleweed's Avatar
Grumbleweed Grumbleweed is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 6,269
Quote:
Originally Posted by liquidfish View Post
I did all that was suggested in this thread and nothing worked. The sync all didn't do anything and the download didn't download (although this is supposed to be included with the 7.0 upgrade) Very frustrating over something that should be so simple. Any suggestions??
Contact support.

Grum.
__________________
Soundcloud Soundclick Bandcamp DeadSpace
Reason 7, Sonar X3e Producer, Balance, Chillblast built desktop PC with an i7 3770K (@4.2 Ghz), 8 Gig RAM, Windows 8.1 Pro 64 bit.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
A method to use VST plugins in reason SpaceToad Phead User Forum (read only) 48 2013-03-11 14:54
Does Reason Block the Midi Signal to other PLugins? bifbangpow General Forum (read only) 7 2013-01-04 19:38
Reason rewired to SonarHomeStudio (6) xartrax Phead User Forum (read only) 0 2008-09-27 18:08


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 16:05.