Propellerhead Software

Go Back   Propellerhead Forum > General Forum (read only)

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 2013-07-09, 05:55
bassjardin bassjardin is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 81
reason 6 sounds to other outputs soundcard

I have a wonderful apogee ensemble and a nice 32 channel mixing desk i want to use with reason. How can i route channels in reason to my 8 outputs on my soundcard?
thanks
  #2  
Old 2013-07-09, 06:01
djjams's Avatar
djjams djjams is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 510
Enable the outputs in audio preferences of Reason, connect the virtual and real cables and be set. If it does not work right away: Have a look in the manual.
  #3  
Old 2013-07-09, 16:39
bassjardin bassjardin is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 81
Thanks djjams.
I already got some redrum beats smashed in to my mixing desk, love it!
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Why I simply cannot bring myself to buy Reason kolakube General Forum (read only) 156 2013-03-23 00:37
PROBLEMS SYNCING CUBASE SL AND REASON VIA REWIRE!? Muzak Phead User Forum (read only) 8 2008-08-12 20:26
My Reason 3 workflow and general thoughts about Reason 4 Andrew108 General Forum (read only) 7 2007-02-12 10:17
One of my sounds from reason 2 sounds different in Reason 3 benb General Forum (read only) 3 2005-03-23 21:43


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:25.